欢迎大家与博客主人交流英语学习的相关问题。另外提供付费解决英语学习问题、英语翻译、英语写作等等的技术服务,如果需要请 点击 加QQ说你的需求

2019.4.16作业 英语的被动语态典型例题 (036)

VIP一对一 网络 评论

2019.4.16作业 英语的被动语态典型例题 典型例题 ( )1.The Olympic Games ___________every four years. A are held B were held C.are holding D.will ho1d ( )2. In the art show,a lot of enjoyment __to foreign friends by the Chinese paintin

2019.4.16作业 英语的被动语态典型例题 


可爱插图


(  )1.The Olympic Games ___________every four years.  
      A are held     B were held     C.are holding   D.will ho1d
(  )2. In the art show,a lot of enjoyment _       _to foreign friends by the Chinese paintings.
A. is giving     B is given     C will give     D has given
(  )3. Today Chinese is becoming more and more popular. It _________in. many schools around the world.  
A. teaches         B. is teaching       C. has taught       D. is taught
(  )4. Ba Jin, one of the greatest writers in China, ________as "People's Writer". 
A. is regarded    B. has regarded   C. is regarding    D. regards
(  )5. Usually computers _________to search the Internet.  
A. use           B. are using      C. are used       D. used
(  )6. --Do you often clean your classroom?
     --Yes. Our classroom __________every day.  
A. clean             B. cleans        C. is cleaned
(  )7.一Did you hear that water in Tai Lake smelt terrible?
      一Yes.In fact,it ____.That's all because of the people and the factories around.
A. polluted     B was polluted   C has polluted   D.was po11ute
(  )8. --Our environment is getting worse than before.                  
--You're right. But thanks to Earth Day_______, people have done more and more useful things to protect(保护)the earth since Earth Day.
A. is started             B. was started           C. has started
(  )9. ---I feel very happy that I ____to be the host.  ---Congratulations!
A. choose      B. am chosen   C. was chosen   D. haven chosen
(  )10. Many trees and flowers ______ in our school last year,and they made our school a beautiful garden. 
A.plant    B.planted         C.have planted       D.were planted
(  )11.Some famous paintings __________in the hall next week.  
A. will show       B. were shown     C. is shown        D. will be shown
(  )12. A talk on developments in science and technology       in the school hall next week .  
A. given        B. will be given    C. has been given     D. gives
(  )13.---Great changes have taken place in this city.
    ---Right. Many modern tall buildings have been ______ these days.  
A. turned up B. put up     C. shown up     D. fixed up
(  )14.Twelve-year-olds should not           to drive in China.  
A. allow         B. be allow       C. allowed           D. be allowed
(  )15. —Do you often clean your classroom?  
    —Yes, our classroom ______ every day.
 A. clean         B. cleans    C. is cleaned     D. Cleaned
三、课后练习
(  )1.—Susan, why are you still here? They are all ready to start.   
–I’m sorry, but I _____ when to meet.  
A. don’t tell        B. didn’t tell      C. haven’t told     D. wasn’t told
(  )2.Many old houses around our school ____ next year and a large green area will appear.  
A. pull down  B. will be pulled down C. will pull down  D. are pulled down
(  )3.--- My watch ______.      
--- Don’t worry. Let’s go to the Lost & Found.  
A. is lost           B. is broken        C. has found       D. has stopped
(  )4.---Did you go to Sam’s weekend party?  
 ---No, I___________.
A. am not invited B. wasn’t invited C. haven’t invited D. didn’t invite
(  )5.-- How often ______ your school sports meeting ______?
 -- Once a year.
A. does; hold       B. was; hold      C. is; held        D. did; hold
(  )6.On May 30th, , one bowl in the Ming dynasty (明朝) _______ at the price of 30.36 million Hong Kong dollars.
A. sell                 B. sold              C. is sold             D. was sold
(  )7.The "Thousand- hand Guanyin" ____ by many people as the best performance at CCTV's Spring Festival Evening.  
A. has been regarded   B. are regarded   C. has regarded   D. regards
(  )8.—Those eggs of different colors are very beautiful.   
—Yes, they ______ in Hangzhou.  
A. painted B. were painting      C. were painted     D. had painted
(  )9.---Don’t litter the ground, boy ,Look at the sign:: “Rubbish       into the dustbin.”
   ---Sorry.  
A, has throw          B,  was throw         C,  must throw        D  , must be thrown
(  )10.The 29th 0lympic Games __in Beijing in 2008.
A.will hold    B will be held     C.hold
(  )11. The girl was often heard        happily in her room.
A. sing  B. to sing     C. singing  D. sings
(  )12. It is reported that more new teaching buildings _________ in our school in the next term.
A. will be built    B. was built      C. has built       D. will build
(  )13. It is reported that more new teaching buildings _________ in our school in the next term.
A. will be built    B. was built      C. has built       D. will build
(  )14. The sick boy _________ to hospital by the police yesterday.
A. is taken       B. was taken      C. takes          D. took
(  )15. --It’s difficult for the village children to cross the river for school.
--I think a bridge _________ over the river.
A. was built      B. is being built    C. has been built   D. should be built
(  )16. --David, turn off the TV________ no one is watching it.  
--But it ________ off already! The music is from the radio.  
A. so that, has been turned              B. when, has turned    
C. if, has been turned                  D. because, has turned
(  )17. Usually John        to school in his father’s beautiful car.
A. has taken      B. is taking       C. is taken        D. has been taken
(  )18. Don’t put off today’s work for tomorrow. I mean, today’s work _________ today.
A. may do       B. must do        C. may be done    D. must be done
(  )19.--Look, what an old palace! It looks so great!
--Yeah, it ________ nearly 800 years ago.
A. was building   B. was built C. has built D. is built
(  )20. Don’t discuss the problems with your partner unless you _________ to do so.
A. ask           B. are asked       C. will ask         D. will be asked 

典型例题
一般现在时
1A 。[解析]考查被动语态,根据句意,“奥运会每四年举行一次”可见须用一般现在时的被动语态,故排除了B、C、D。
2[答案]B。[解析]本题考查被动语态,句中a lot of enjoyment是动作的承受者。“在这次艺术展中,一些有趣的东西通过中国国画展示给外国朋友。”
3[答案]D。[解析]考查被动语态。物作主语,一般要考虑被动语态。但如果动词指的是物的特性,不能用被动语态。
4[答案]A。[解析] 选用一般现在时态的被动语态,表示人们对这位伟大作家的爱戴。
5[答案]C 。[解析]从句子看,电脑作主语,是动作的承受者,所以用被动语态,故选C。
6. [答案]C。[解析]考查被动语态物作主语,一般要考虑被动语态。但如果动词指的是物的特性,不能用被动语态。
一般过去时
1[答案]B。考查被动语态。物作主语,一般要考虑被动语态。但如果动词指的是物的特性,不能用被动语态。
2[答案]B。 [解析]从句意:“……自从‘地球日’开始以来,人们已做了一些越来越有用的事保护环境。”可知,“地球日”的开始,要用一般过去时的被动语态,其构成为was started故选B。  
3. We ________into five groups to go to the old people's home. We did many things to cheer them up. [太原市]
A. divided               B. are divided            C. were divided
3[答案]C。[解析]本题主要考查被动语态的用法。根据句意及语境可推知空格处应用被动语态的形式。由后一句"We did many things.”可推断,时态应该是一般过去时。因此选C。
4C  5D
一般将来过去
1[答案]D。[解析] 本题综合考查时态和语态。主语为“一些名画”,在此为动作“展出”的承受者,故应用被动语态,时间状语为next week,是表示将来的时间状语,所以句子时态是一般将来时,所以D项正确。
2B
    答案B
答案:D。情态动词用于被动结构为:情态动词+be+过去分词。
答案为C。句中有every day,主语为our classroom,故要用一般现在时的被动语态。
 
【参考答案】
1.答案D 解析:依据句意:对不起,但我不知道什么时候见面。强调动作发生在过去,I 和tell之间是被动关系。
2.答案B 解析:由题干时间next year 科知识将来时态,句子主语是old houses ,应用被动语态。故选B。
3.答案A 解析:由Let’s go to the Lost & Found.可知,说明表丢失了。故选
4.答案B 解析:由Did you go to Sam’s weekend party?可知陈述过去的动作的发生,I 和invite之间存在着被动关系。故选B。
5.答案C 解析:How often+一般疑问句?此句型用来提问在某一特定时间内进行某个动作的次数,表示“多长时间一次”。往往针对频度副词如:always, seldom, usually, once a month, sometimes, every five minutes.等提问,常用于现在时或过去时。由题干your school sports meeting 作主语,谓语应用被动语态。故选C。
6.答案D 解析:由On May 30th, ,可知动作发生在过去;其主语是one bowl与sell存在被动关系。
7.答案A 解析:依据题意: “千手观音” 被许多人认为是中央电视台春节联欢晚会最好的节目。表示过去发生或已经完成的某一动作对现在的影响或产生的结果,应用现在完成时。其主语是The "Thousand- hand Guanyin",要用被动语态。故选A。
8.答案C 解析:they指代Those eggs of different colors,主语是物,故用被动语态。依据结构,应选C.。
9.答案D 解析:依据句意:垃圾必须扔进垃圾箱里。表示“命令”,句子主语是垃圾,应用被动语态。
10.答案B解析:考查一般将来时的被动语态。由in 2008可知是将来时,运动会应该是“被举行”,所以使用一般将来时的被动语态:will +be+过去分词。
11选B。考查使役动词的被动语态。在主动语态中heard后用省略to的动词不定式作宾语补足语,而在被动语态中动词不定式符号to需补上。由关键信息was often heard可直接断定正确答案为B。
12选A。考查一般将来时的被动语态。由关键信息in the next term可知要用一般将来时,先排除B、C二项;另结合题意“据报道我们学校在下个学期有更多的教学楼被建造”可知要用被动语态,故舍D选A。
13选A
14选B。由时间状语yesterday可知本题要用一般过去时,先排除A、C二项;另根据题意“那个生病的男孩被警察送到了医院”可知要用被动语态,故舍D选B。
15选D
16选C。考查现在完成时的被动语态。结合题意“如果没有人看电视就关掉它”可知第一个空是条件状语从句;另由关键信息“The music is from the radio.”可知“(电视)已经关掉了”,要用现在完成时的被动语态,故正确答案为C。
17选C
18选D。考查含情态动词的被动语态。由题意“今天的工作必须在今天被做完”可知本题要用被动语态,先排除A、B二项;结合题意可舍C选D。
19选B。考查一般过去时的被动语态。由时间状语nearly 800 years ago可知要用一般过去时,先排除C、D二项;另结合题意“它(古老的宫殿)在近800年前被建造的”可舍A选B。
20选B
 

 

喜欢 (25) or 分享 (0)
发表我的评论
取消评论

表情

您的回复是我们的动力!

  • 昵称 (必填)
  • 验证码 点击我更换图片

网友最新评论